Your deal. Our expertise.

Pay less for the things you're already buying. Expert price negotiation consulting for cars, homes, and other high-value purchases.

Expert price-negotiation consulting for cars, homes, and other high-value purchases. On the average $50,000 deal, our clients save $4,000 to $11,000.

You pay a flat fee starting at $149. We hand you the data, the leverage, and the scripts. You keep the difference.

A REAL DEAL

2026 Toyota 4Runner · quoted out-the-door

Dealer's quote$49,100
What you drive off paying$45,400
You keep the difference$3,700
$0
Client savings to date
0%
Average savings range
0%
Save more than our fee
0
Average turnaround

The question nobody asks

The moment someone in the room is paid to get your price down, the math changes.

You're the only person at the table with real money on the line, and the only one without the training, data, and playbook the other side uses every day. See who's actually across from you:

YOUR SIDE

Just you.
The biggest check of your life.

Even your own agent earns more when you pay more. Nobody in the room is paid to get your number down.

If it can be purchased, it can be negotiated.

You're already buying the car, the house, the ring. The only question is whether you pay full price, or have an expert in your corner who won't let you.

Start my negotiation →

What we negotiate

Two focused specialties. One flat fee per deal.

We go deep on the purchases with the most money on the table: real estate and auto. For anything else, tell us what you're buying and we'll build a custom negotiation.

🏠
Offering 01

Real Estate

Your agent gets paid more when you pay more. We're the only advisor in your corner whose fee doesn't scale with the sale price. New construction & resale.

  • Independent comp analysis & offer strategy
  • Round-by-round negotiation scripts
  • Inspection report review & re-negotiation
  • Closing costs & seller concessions
$499$399 flatAvg. saved: $18,500
Start your home negotiation →
🚗
Offering 02

Auto Purchases

Dealers profit three ways on every deal: the car, the trade-in, and the F&I office. You're up against trained closers in all three rooms. We even the field.

  • New, used, CPO & lease negotiation
  • Invoice, holdback & incentive research
  • Trade-in valuation & strategy
  • F&I office scripts (warranties, add-ons, APR)
$399$299 flatAvg. saved: $4,200
Start your auto negotiation →
⚡

Everything else

Jewelry · contractors · medical procedures · solar · boats · art · tuition · partnerships. If it has a price tag, we'll build you a custom negotiation, priced by deal size from $149.

Get a custom quote →

It's this simple

Three steps. That's it.

Tell us what you're buying and two numbers. We build the playbook. You walk in ready.

1

Tell us what you're buying

Car, home, jewelry, a contractor, anything with a price tag, and who you're buying it from.

"I'm buying a 2026 4Runner from ABC Motors"
2

Give us two numbers

The current asking price, and what you'd love to pay. Those two numbers tell us where to aim.

"They're asking $52,000. I'd love to pay $46,500"
3

You walk in ready

Your consultant builds the playbook: what to say, what to push on, what to walk away from, and the leverage the other side won't volunteer.

Delivered in ~48 hours. The win is yours.

See what you'd save

Plug in your deal. We'll show you a real estimate.

Your deal

Based on what we've negotiated for similar purchases. Two numbers is all we need.

Estimated savings on this deal *
Enter your numbers
Add the asking price and your target to calculate.
Want the full sample playbook? Enter your email and we'll unlock it and send this estimate.

*Estimate only. Actual savings vary by deal and aren't guaranteed. If we can't beat the asking, your fee is refunded.

What you actually receive

A look inside the playbook.

Three target numbers, the leverage the other side won't mention, and the exact words for each round. Built on your deal and delivered in ~48 hours.

Auto Purchase Playbook · 2026 Toyota 4Runner SR5
MSRP $44,895 · 62 days on lot · quoted OTD $49,100 · prepared for buyer
SAMPLE
Initial offer (OTD)
$43,800
where we open the desk
Target close (OTD)
$45,400
projected savings $3,700+
Walk-away (OTD)
$46,800
above this, we leave
I.Deal overview

Unit has sat 62 days, past the floorplan-interest threshold where the dealer starts paying to hold it. A model-year transition is approaching, adding pressure to move current inventory. Target out-the-door: $45,400, projected savings $3,700+ against the quoted number.

II.Dealer-side leverage
→62 days on lot, past the floorplan interest threshold. Every day now costs the dealer money.
→Model-year transition means motivation to clear current-year stock.
→$750 in unadvertised dealer cash is being held quietly. Here's how to surface it.
III.Negotiation scripts

At the sales desk, anchoring out-the-door:

"I've done a careful market analysis on this exact trim. To get to a yes today, I'd need $45,400 out-the-door, tax, title, everything in. I'm ready to sign at that number."

In the F&I office, the exact language to decline GAP, paint protection, and the rate markup without losing the price you just won.

This is a preview. Your full playbook covers the vehicle, the trade-in, and the F&I office, round by round, built on your car and your quote.
See it on my deal →
See the full sample playbook

Enter your email to unlock the full sample. We'll send you a copy too.

Real estate

Everyone at the table gets paid when you pay more. Except us.

The conflict no one talks about

Real estate agents will tell you they're looking out for you, and most genuinely try. But here's the math their paycheck can't escape:

You buy at$500,000
Agent earns$15,000
You buy at$460,000
Agent earns$13,800

That's a structural conflict, not a character flaw. The agent loses $1,200 to save you $40,000. Their incentive is to close fast. Ours is the same whether you buy at $500K or $460K.

🏛️ The bonus that compounds: property tax is a percentage of what you paid. $40K off at 2.2% is ~$880 in year one, and roughly $6,000+ over a 7-year hold, on top of the price cut.
🏠 Inspection re-negotiation, included. Once you're under contract, the report is your second, and often last, chance to take thousands off. Most buyers leave it on the table.

Auto purchases

Dealerships profit three ways. Most buyers fight one.

Three profit centers, one negotiation

The sticker price is just the first room. Dealers make most of their money in three separate places, and most buyers only realize they're negotiating in one of them. We give you the numbers and scripts for all three.

Walk in with the playbook and the out-the-door number is decided before you sit down.
01
The vehicle price

MSRP vs. invoice vs. holdback. Most buyers only see the first number.

markup 4–10%
02
The trade-in

Routinely lowballed $1,500–$3,500 below market, in a separate conversation.

−$2,500 avg
03
The F&I office

Warranties, GAP, paint, APR markups: the highest-margin room in the building.

+$1,800 avg

What's included

Everything you get for one flat fee.

No hourly billing. No surprise charges. Here's the full stack working for you behind the scenes.

📊

Market & price research

Comps, pricing data, and benchmarks specific to your deal.

🧠

Seller psychology mapping

Their pressure points, incentives, and flexibility, before we engage.

📋

Custom negotiation playbook

A written, multi-round strategy: what to say, what to counter, where the leverage is.

🔎

Deal review & recommendation

Before you sign, we review the final terms and flag what to push back on.

🎯

You stay in control

You're the party to the deal. You sign, you decide. We're the expert in your ear.

⚡

~48-hour turnaround

Most playbooks delivered within two days of your intake.

A consultant for all of this would run $2,000–$5,000+. Average ROI: 12× what you spend with us.
Starts at $149 flat

Real outcomes

Our clients walk away with more money.

Every dollar figure is real. Every client started skeptical and left with more in their pocket.

Common questions

Before you hire a negotiator.

Flat fees start at $149 for everyday bills and subscriptions, $299 for cars, jewelry, and contractors, and $399 for residential real estate. No hourly billing, no hidden charges. You pay once and we consult you through the deal.

Our average client saves 8–22% on their purchase: roughly $4,200 on a car, $18,500 on a home, $20,400 on a solar install. The exact amount depends on your deal, but our average ROI is 12× the fee you pay us. If we don't think we can improve your deal, we tell you before you pay.

Not unless you tell them. You remain the party to the transaction and you run the conversation. The seller just sees a well-prepared, confident buyer who knows the market. Our consulting happens before and between conversations, not at the table.

For clients who'd rather hand it off, Direct Negotiation is an upgrade tier. You schedule the appointment, show up, and we run the conversation under a formal authorization agreement. The standard consulting service is the better fit for most clients, but hands-off is available.

No. We're strictly a price-negotiation consulting service. We don't provide legal advice, review legal documents, offer representation, or act as a party to your transactions. We equip you to get a better price. That's it.

One last thing.

The money's already on the table. The only question is who keeps it.

You're buying it either way. Same deal, two outcomes. The difference is whether someone's paid to fight for your price.

WALK IN ALONE
You pay the asking price
$500,000
Stays with the seller$18,500
WALK IN WITH US
You pay
$500,000$481,500
Stays in your pocket$18,500
for a $399 flat fee · delivered in ~48 hrs
Ready to keep the difference?→

🛡️ If we can't improve your deal, we tell you before you pay. No face, no filming, just your two numbers.

$4.2M+ saved for buyersavg 12× return on the fee99% save more than they pay us